Soft-Drop Mould Chutes

Soft-Drop Mould Chutes stop your parts from scattering randomly in the “drop zone”. Mould Chutes ensure your parts land on your conveyor or in your packing case and not on the floor.
Name Width A (cm)Open D (cm)Heigth (cm)Length (cm)
SDC.252025205661
SDC.282528255866
SDC.302530256171
SDC.333033306376
SDC.353535356681
SDC.403540356986
SDC.464046407191`
SDC.514551457496
SDC.5645564576102
SDC.6145614579107
SDC.6650665081112
SDC.7150715084117
SDC.7655765586122
SDC.8155815589127
SDC.8660866091132
SDC.9160916094142
SDC.9665966596152

Mould Chutes are made of durable plastic with a PVC lining in the bottom to protect even the most delicate moulding. The unique construction will not absorb oil or grease and is abrasion, puncture, and tear resistant.

Features

Less Scrap
Reduce Contamination
Increase Profits
Easy Installation
Quick Access to the Mould
Movable to Other Machines

Chute Kit Contains

1 Mould Chute
Mounting hardware required
The number of attaching magnets for the Chute



€0.00
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options

Please login to view prices