In-Line Mould Chutes

In-Line Mould Chutes stop your parts from scattering randomly in the ‘drop zone’. Mould Chutes ensure your parts land on your conveyor or in your packing case and not on the floor.
Name Length (mm)Width (mm)Heigth (mm)Width (mm)
ILC.200200200200100150
ILC.250250250250130180
ILC.300300300300150200
ILC.350350350350150200
ILC.400400400400180230
ILC450450450450200250
ILC.500500500500200250
ILC.550550550550230280
ILC.600600600600230300
ILC.650650650650230300
ILC.700700700700230300
ILC.750750750750240320
ILC.800800800800240320
ILC.850850850850250340
ILC.900900900900250340
ILC.950950950950260340
ILC.1000100010001000280350
ILC.1050105010501050280350

 

Mould Chutes are made of durable plastic with a PVC lining in the bottom to protect even the most delicate moulding. The unique construction will not absorb oil or grease and is abrasion, puncture, and tear resistant.

Features

Less Scrap
Reduce Contamination
Increase Profits
Easy Installation
Quick Access to the Mould
Movable to Other Machines

Chute Kit Contains

1 Mould Chute
Mounting hardware required
The number of attaching magnets for the Chute



€0.00
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options

Please login to view prices